1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8

INTERNATIONAL ADVISORY BOARD
15th International Ceramics Congress

Symposium CA
Advances in Processing Science and Manufacturing of High Performance Ceramics and Composites

Co-Chairs:
Rajendra K. BORDIA, Clemson University, USA
Gary L. MESSING, Penn State University, USA (Convener)
Ralf RIEDEL, Technical University Darmstadt, Germany
Masahiro YOSHIMURA, National Cheng Kung University, Taiwan

Members:
Hiroya ABE, Osaka University, Japan
Umberto ANSELMI-TAMBURINI, University of Pavia, Italy
Florence BABONNEAU, Chimie de la Matière Condensée, Paris, France
Francis CAMBIER, INS-BCRC, Mons, Belgium
Thierry CHARTIER, University of Limoges, France
Mari-Ann EINARSRUD, Norwegian University of Science & Technology, Norway
Begona FERRARI, CSIC, Instituto de Ceramica y Vidrio, Spain
Shinobu FUJIHARA, Keio University, Japan
Gregory K.L. GOH, Institute of Matls Research and Eng., A*STAR, Singapore
Olivia GRAEVE, University of California, San Diego, USA
Thomas GRAULE, EMPA, Switzerland
Olivier GUILLON, Forschungszentrum Jülich GmbH, Germany
Masashi HASEGAWA, Nagoya University, Japan
Shmuel HAYUN, Ben-Gurion University of the Negev, Israel
Yoshihiro HIRATA, Kagoshima University, Japan
Junichi HOJO, Kyushu University, Japan
Suk-Joong L. KANG, KAIST, Korea
Frank KERN, University of Stuttgart, Germany
Lisa KLEIN, Rutgers University, USA
Anne LERICHE, Université Polytechnique Hauts-de-France, UPFH, France
Sylvain MARINEL, CRISMAT - ENSICAEN, France
Christophe MARTIN, CNRS, France
Motohide MATSUDA, Kumamoto University, Japan
Laura MONTANARO, Politecnico di Torino, Italy
Guenter MOTZ, University of Bayreuth, Germany
Makio NAITO, Osaka University, Japan
Eugene A. OLEVSKY, San Diego State University, USA
Willi PABST, University of Chemistry and Technology, Prague, Czech Republic
Wolfgang M. SIGMUND, University of Florida, USA
Yoshiyuki SUGAHARA, Waseda University, Japan
Mikolaj SZAFRAN, Warsaw University of Technology, Poland
Satoshi TANAKA, Nagaoka University of Technology, Japan
Jef VLEUGELS, KU Leuven, Belgium
Zhaoju YU, Xiamen University, China
 

Focused Session CA-9
Bio-inspired and Bio-enabled Processing

Convener:
Clement SANCHEZ, Université Pierre et Marie Curie, France
 
Members:
Joanna AIZENBERG, Harvard University, USA
Elisa BOANINI, University of Bologna, Italy
Xiaodong CHEN, Nanyang Technological University, Singapore
Peter FRATZL, Max-Planck-Institute, Germany
David KISAILUS, University of California at Riverside, USA
Nils KROEGER, TU Dresden, Germany
Jennifer LEWIS, Harvard University, USA
Kenneth SANDHAGE, Purdue University, USA
Sudipta SEAL, University of Central Florida, USA
 

Focused Session CA-10
Functionally Graded Materials

Convener:
Ivar E. REIMANIS, Colorado School of Mines, Golden, USA

Members:
Sergey ALEXANDROV, Russian Academy of Sciences, Russia
Valeria CANNILLO, University of Modena and Reggio Emilia, Italy
Serkan DAG, Middle East Technical University, Turkey
Martin FRIESS, DLR - Institute of Structures and Design, Germany
Akira KAWASAKI, Tohoku University, Japan
Sasa NOVAK KRMPOTIC, Jozef Stefan Institute, Slovenia
Marek-Jerzy PINDERA, University of Virginia, USA
Luis Augusto ROCHA, UNESP, Brazil
Siegfried SCHMAUDER, University of Stuttgart, Germany
Yoshimi WATANABE, Nagoya Institute of Technology, Japan
Zhangjian ZHOU, School of Materials Science and Engineering, China
 

Focused Session CA-11
SHS Ceramics

Convener:
Alexander S. ROGACHEV, ISMAN, RAS, Russia

Members:
Florence BARAS, CNRS-Université Bourgogne Franche-Comté,  France
Giacomo CAO, Università di Cagliari, Italy
Suren L. KHARATYAN, Yerevan State University, Armenia
Boris B. KHINA, Physico-Technical Institute, NASB, Belarus
Evgeny LEVASHOV, National University of Science and Technology "MISIS", Russia
Jerzy LIS, AGH University of Science and Technology, Poland
Zulkhair MANSUROV, Institute of Combustion Problems, Kazakhstan
Khachatur MANUKYAN, University of Notre Dame, USA
Alexander MUKASYAN, University of Notre Dame, USA
Osamu ODAWARA, Tokyo Institute of Technology, Japan
Roberto ORRU', University of Cagliari, Italy
Alexander E. SYTSCHEV, ISMAN, RAS, Russia
Giorgi TAVADZE, Ferdinand Tavadze Inst. of Metallurgy & Matls Science, Georgia
Galina XANTHOPOULOU, NCSR “Demokritos", Greece
Onuralp YUCEL, Istanbul Technical University, Turkey
 

Focused Session CA-12
Ceramic Joining: From Macro- to Nano-length Scales

Convener:
Monica FERRARIS, Politecnico di Torino, DISAT, Italy
 
Members:
Akio HIROSE, Osaka University,Japan
Jolanta JANCZAK-RUSCH, EMPA, Switzerland
Wayne KAPLAN, Technion - Israel Institute of Technology, Israel
Yutai KATOH, Oak Ridge National Laboratory, USA
Kevin M. KNOWLES, University of Cambridge, UK
Charles LEWINSOHN, CoorsTek, USA
Christophe LORRETTE, CEA, France
Hans-Peter MARTIN, IKTS-Fraunhofer, Germany
Alberto PASSERONE, ICMATE-CNR, Italy
Noritaka SAITO, Kyushu University, Japan
Katsuaki SUGANUMA, Osaka University, Japan
Christian WILHELMI, Airbus, Germany
 

Symposium CB
Quantification of Microstructures using Data Analysis and Machine Learning Methods

Conveners:
Kwang-Ryeol LEE, KIST, South Korea
Veena TIKARE, Sandia National Laboratories, USA (Programme Chair)
 
Members:
Jui-Sheng CHOU, Taiwan Tech, Taiwan
Masahiko DEMURA, NIMS, Japan
Raynald GAUVIN, McGill University, Canada
Robert J. HANISCH, NIST, USA
Satoshi HATA, Kyushu University, Japan
Elizabeth HOLM, Carnegie Mellon University, USA
Surya KALIDINDI, Georgia Institute of Technology, USA
Sergei V. KALININ, ORNL, USA
Bryce MEREDIG, Citrine Informatics, USA
Veera SUNDARARAGHAVAN, University of Michigan, Ann Arbor, USA
Ichiro TAKEUCHI, University of Maryland, USA
Francois WILLOT, MINES ParisTech, France
Aron WALSH, Imperial College London, UK
Chris, WOLVERTON, Northwestern University, USA

Symposium CC
Modelling, Simulation and Testing of Mechanical and Thermomechanical Properties of Bulk Ceramics, Coatings and Composites

Convener:
Hua-Tay LIN,  Guangdong University of Technology, China
 
Members:
Raul BERMEJO, University of Leoben, Austria
Giovanni BRUNO, BAM, Germany
Henry COLORADO, University of Antioquia, Columbia
Arturo DOMINGUEZ RODRIGUEZ, University of Seville, Spain
Jan DUSZA, Institute of Materials Research, SAS, Slovakia
Michael J. HOFFMANN, KIT, Germany
Do Kyung KIM, KAIST, South Korea
Hai-Doo KIM, KIMS, South Korea
Dietmar KOCH, German Aerospace Center, Germany
Emmanuel MAILLET, GE Global Research, USA
Singh RAMESH, University of Malaya, Malaysia
Yoshio SAKKA, NIMS, Japan
Jonathan SALEM, NASA, GRC, USA
Vijay Kumar SRIVASTAVA, Indian Institute of Technology (BHU), India
Junichi TATAMI, Yokohama National University, Japan
Wei-Hsing TUAN, National Taiwan University, Taiwan
Chang-An WANG, Tsinghua University, China
Houzheng WU, Loughborough University, UK
Guo-Jun ZHANG, Donghua University, China

Symposium CD
High and Ultra High Temperature Ceramics and Composites for Extreme Environments

Convener:
William G. FAHRENHOLTZ, Missouri University of Science and Technology, USA
 
Members:
Marianne BALAT-PICHELIN, PROMES-CNRS Odeillo, France
José Daniel BIASOLI DE MELLO, Federal University of Uberlandia, Brazil
Jon BINNER, University of Birmingham, UK
Robert DANZER, University of Leoben, Austria
Gilbert FANTOZZI, INSA de Lyon, France
Mark GEE, National Physical Laboratory, UK
Stuart HAMPSHIRE, University of Limerick, Ireland
Hagen KLEMM, Fraunhofer IKTS, Germany
Peter KROLL, University of Texas, Arlington, USA
William LEE, Imperial College London, UK
Paul MAYRHOFER, TU Wien, Austria
Klaus G. NICKEL, Eberhard-Karls-University Tuebingen, Germany
Elizabeth J. OPILA, University of Virginia, USA
Tatiana PRIKHNA, Institute for Superhard Materials of NAS of Ukraine, Ukraine
Daniel RILEY, ANSTO, Australia
Pavol ŠAJGALÍK, Slovak Academy of Sciences, Slovakia
Diletta SCITI, ISTEC-CNR Faenza, Italy
Eric WUCHINA, Office of Naval Research, USA
Katsumi YOSHIDA, Tokyo Institute of Technology, Japan

Symposium CE
Progress in Nano-laminated Ternary Carbides, Nitrides and Borides (MAX/MAB) Phases and Derivatives Thereof (MXenes)

Convener:
Michel W. BARSOUM, Drexel University, USA
 
Members:
Babak ANASORI, Drexel University, USA
Christina BIRKEL, Arizona State University, USA
Thierry CABIOC'H, University of Poitiers, France
Jesus GONZALEZ, Forschungszentrum Juelich, Germany
Qing HUANG, Ningbo Inst.of Materials Technology & Engineering, China
Konstantza LAMBRINOU, SCK-CEN, Belgium
Shibo LI, Beijing Jiaotong University, China
Michael NAGUIB, Tulane University, USA
Thierry OUISSE, Grenoble INP, France
Milan RADOVIC, Texas A&M University, USA
Johanna ROSEN, Linkoping University, Sweden
Jochen M. SCHNEIDER, RWTH Aachen University, Germany
Jingyang WANG, Shenyang National Lab.for Materials Science, China
Aiguo ZHOU, Henan Polytechnic University, China

Symposium CF
Advances in Functional Materials for Energy Harvesting, Storage and Solar Fuels

Convener:
Sanjay MATHUR, University of Cologne, Germany

Members:
Ausrine BARTASYTE, University of Bourgogne Frenche-Comté, France
Sven BARTH, Stuttgart University, Germany
Daniel CHUA, National University of Singapore, Singapore
Flavio DE SOUZA, Universidade Federal do ABC, Brazil
Mauro EPIFANI, IMM-CNR Lecce, Italy
Yoon-Bong HAHN, Chonbuk National University, Korea
Eva HEMMER, University of Ottawa, Canada
Aivaras KAREIVA, Vilnius University, Lithuania
Yoshitake MASUDA, AIST, Japan
Theodor SCHNELLER, RWTH Aachen University of Technology, Germany
Tohru SEKINO, Osaka University, Japan
Renata SOLARSKA, Warsaw University, Poland
Yasuhiro TACHIBANA, RMIT University, Australia
Leander TAPFER, ENEA, Italy
Shu YIN, Tohoku University, Japan

Symposium CG
Ceramic Thin Films and Coatings for Protective, Tribological and Multifunctional Applications

Convener:
Sanjay SAMPATH, Stony Brook University, USA
 
Members:
Samir M. AOUADI,University of North Texas, USA
Christoper C. BERNDT, Swinburne University of Technology, Australia
Michael DUGGER, Sandia National Laboratories, USA
Per EKLUND, Linkoeping University, Sweden
Rainer GADOW, University of Stuttgart, Germany
Ashutosh GANDHI, Indian Institute of Technology Bombay, India
Wayne L. GLADFELTER, University of Minnesota, USA
Philippe GOUDEAU, Université de Poitiers, France
Tanvir HUSSAIN, University of Nottingham, UK
Shrikant JOSHI, University West, Sweden
Sang Sub KIM, Inha University, Korea
Luca LUSVARGHI, University of Modena & Reggio Emilia, Italy
Peter MECHNICH, DLR, Germany
Christian MITTERER, University of Leoben, Austria
Kazuhiro OGAWA, Tohoku University, Japan
Nitin P. PADTURE, Brown University, USA
Kevin PLUCKNETT, Dalhousie University, Canada
Kentaro SHINODA, AIST, Japan
Dmitry V. SHTANSKY, Nat.Univ.of Science & Technology "MISIS", Russia
Constantin VAHLAS, CIRIMAT, France
Robert VASSEN, Forschungszentrum Juelich GmbH, Germany
Sam ZHANG S., Southwest University, China

Symposium CH
Porous Ceramics for Environmental Protection, Energy-related Technologies and Advanced Industrial Cycles

Convener:
Paolo COLOMBO, University of Padova. Italy
 
Members:
Lennart BERGSTROM, Stockholm University, Sweden
Tobias FEY, University of Erlangen-Nuremberg, Germany
Manabu FUKUSHIMA, AIST, Japan
Yuji IWAMOTO, Nagoya Institute of Technology, Japan
Young-Wook KIM, University of Seoul, Korea
Valentina MEDRI, CNR-ISTEC, Italy
Philippe MIELE, ENSCM, University of Montpellier, France
Scott MISTURE, Alfred University, USA
Rodrigo MORENO, CSIC, Instituto de Ceramica Y Vidrio, Spain
Kazuki NAKANISHI, Nagoya University, Japan
Alberto ORTONA, University of Applied Sciences (SUPSI), Switzerland
Michael SCHEFFLER, Magdeburg University, Germany
David S. SMITH, University of Limoges, France
Cekdar VAKIFAHMETOGLU, Izmir Inst.of Technology, Matls Sci. and Eng., Turkey
Tim VAN GESTEL, Forschungszentrum Juelich, Germany
Ulrich VOGT, EMPA, Switzerland
Michaela WILHELM, University of Bremen, Germany
Yuping ZENG, Shanghai Institute of Ceramics, CAS, China
Yu ZHOU, Harbin Institute of Technology, China

Symposium CI
Progress in Electroceramics Research

Convener:
Jun AKEDO, AIST, Japan

Members:
Sheikh AKBAR, Ohio State University, USA
Uthamalingam BALACHANDRAN, Argonne National Laboratory, USA
Andrew BELL, University of Leeds, UK
Fanglin (Frank) CHEN, University of South Carolina, USA
Dragan DAMJANOVIC, EPFL, Switzerland
Brahim DKHIL, CentraleSupelec, France
Catherine ELISSALDE, ICMCB-CNRS, France
Mohammed ES-SOUNI, HAW Kiel-University of Applied Sciences, Germany
Tor GRANDE, Norvegian University of Science and Technology, Norway
Heli Maarit JANTUNEN, University of Oulu, Finland
Kazumi KATO, AIST, Japan
Jong-Heun LEE, Korea University, Korea
Jing-Feng LI, Tsinghua University, China
Barbara MALIC, Jozef Stefan Institute, Slovenia
Ichiro MATSUBARA, AIST, Japan
Liliana MITOSERIU, University "Alexandru Ioan Cuza", Romania
Reginaldo MUCCILLO, CCTM - IPEN, Brazil
Naoki OHASHI, NIMS, Japan
Lorena PARDO, ICMM, CSIC, Spain
Ian M. REANEY, The University of Sheffield, UK
Jürgen ROEDEL, Technical University of Darmstadt, Germany
Nava SETTER, EPFL & Tel Aviv University, Switzerland & Israel
Derek C. SINCLAIR, University of Sheffield, UK
Danilo SUVOROV, Institut “Jozef Stefan”, Slovenia
Rick UBIC, Boise State University, USA
Satoshi WADA, University of Yamanashi, Japan
Xiaohui WANG, Tsinghua University, China
Tetsuya YAMAMOTO, Kochi University of Technology, Japan
Shujun ZHANG, University of Wollongong, Australia

Symposium CJ
Materials Demands Towards Next Generation Electrochemical Energy Storage Systems

Convener:
Arumugam MANTHIRAM, The University of Texas at Austin, USA

Members:
Long-Qing CHEN, Penn State University, USA
Jaephil CHO, Ulsan National Institute of Science and Technology, South Korea
Claude DELMAS, ICMCB-CNRS (UPR9048), France
Bruce S. DUNN, University of California, Los Angeles, USA
Kristina EDSTRÕM, Uppsala University, Sweden
Jorge Ribeiro FRADE, University of Aveiro, Portugal
Steve G. GREENBAUM, Hunter College at CUNY, USA
Dominique GUYOMARD, CNRS-IMN, France
Akitoshi HAYASHI, Osaka Prefecture University, Japan
Yasutoshi IRIYAMA, Nagoya University, Japan
Jari KESKINEN, Tampere University, Finland
Li LU, National University of Singapore, Singapore
Shirley MENG, University of California, San Diego, USA
Alexander MICHAELIS, IKTS Fraunhofer, Germany
Linda NAZAR, University of Waterloo, Canada
Petr NOVAK, Paul Scherrer Institute, Switzerland
Shigeto OKADA, Kyushu University, Japan
Stefano PASSERINI, Karlsruhe Institute of Technology (KIT), Germany
Volker PRESSER, INM-Leibniz Inst.for New Materials & Saarland Univ., Germany
Yue QI, Michigan State University, USA
Kazunori TAKADA, NIMS, Japan
Ajayan VINU, University of Newcastle, Australia
Marcel WEIL, Karlsruhe Institute of Technology (KIT), Germany
Margret WOHLFAHRT-MEHRENS, Center for Solar Energy and Hydrogen Research, Germany
She-Huang WU, Tatung University, Taiwan

Symposium CK
Solid Oxide Fuel Cells: Materials and Technology Challenges

Conveners:
Antonino S. ARICO’, CNR-ITAE, Italy (Programme Chair)
Massimiliano LO FARO, CNR-ITAE, Italy

Members:
Elisabetta DI BARTOLOMEO, Rome Tor Vergata University, Italy
Elisabeth DJURADO, LEPMI - Grenoble, France
Koichi EGUCHI, Kyoto University, Japan
Juergen FLEIG, Vienna University of Technology, Austria
Teruhisa HORITA, AIST, Japan
John T.S. IRVINE, University of St. Andrews, UK
Tatsumi ISHIHARA, Kyushu University, Japan
San Ping JIANG, Curtin University, Australia
Tatsuya KAWADA, Tohoku University, Japan
Michihisa KOYAMA, NIMS, Japan
Fernando M. Bico MARQUES, University of Aveiro, Portugal
Nguyen MINH, University of California at San Diego, USA
Edward M. SABOLSKY, West Virgin University, USA
Yixiang SHI, Tsinghua University, China
Subhash C. SINGHAL, Pacific Northwest National Laboratory, USA
Stephen SKINNER, Imperial College London, UK
Robert STEINBERGER-WILCKENS, University of Birmingham, UK
Panagiotis TSIAKARAS, University of Thessaly, Greece
Daria VLADIKOVA, BAS, Bulgaria

Symposium CL
Inorganic Materials Systems for Advanced Photonics

Convener:
Maurizio FERRARI, CNR-IFN, Italy

Members:
Jean-Luc ADAM, Université de Rennes I, France
John BALLATO, Clemson University, USA
George BOULON, Université Lyon 1, France
Jonathan BRADLEY, McMaster University, Canada
Louise BRADLEY, Trinity College Dublin, Ireland
Alain BRAUD, Université de Caen, France
M. Lucia CURRI, CNR IPCF, Italy
Marc EICHHORN, Karlsruhe Institute of Technology, Gernany
Nahum FRAGE, Ben-Gurion University of the Negev, Israel
Dusan GALUSEK, University of Trencin, Slovakia
Adrian  GOLDSTEIN, Israel Ceramic and Silicate Institute, Israel
Safa KASAP, University of Saskatchewan, Canada
Oleg L. KHASANOV, Tomsk Polytechnic University, Russia
Isabel KINSKI, Fraunhofer IKTS, Germany
Ming-Jun LI, Corning Inc. , USA
Antonio LUCIANETTI, Institute of Physics CAS, Czech Rep.
Anna LUKOWIAK, Polish Academy of Sciences, Poland
Sergey B. MIROV, University of Alabama at Birmingham, USA
Koji MORITA, NIMS, Japan
Thomas RIEDL, University of Wuppertal, Germany
Giancarlo C. RIGHINI, Centro Fermi, Italy
Jasbinder SANGHERA, US Naval Research Laboratory, USA
Pier-John SAZIO, University of Southampton, UK
Angela SEDDON, University of Nottingham, UK
Wieslaw STREK, Polish Academy of Sciences, Poland
Stefano TACCHEO, University of Swansea, UK
Katsuhisa TANAKA, Kyoto University, Japan
Dingyuan TANG, Nanyang Technological University, Singapore
Anna VEDDA, University of Milano Bicocca, Italy
Eric YEATMAN, The Imperial College London, UK
Edgar D. ZANOTTO, Federal University of Sao Carlos, Brazil

Symposium CM
Development and Application of Functional Transparent Conducting and Semiconducting Oxides

Convener:
David S. GINLEY, NREL, USA

Members:
M. Daniel BELLET, Grenoble Institute of Technology, France
Alexander GASKOV, Moscow State University, Russia
Claes G. GRANQVIST, Uppsala University, Sweden
Gong HAO, National University of Singapore, Singapore
Hideo HOSONO, Tokyo Institute of Technology, Japan
Bharat JALAN, University of Minnesota, USA
George KIRIAKIDIS, FORTH – IESL, Greece
Andreas KLEIN, Darmstadt University of Technology, Germany
Sang Yeol LEE, Cheongju University, Korea
Yuzo SHIGESATO, Aoyama Gakuin University, Japan
Chris G. VAN DE WALLE, University of California, Santa Barbara, USA
Tim VEAL, University of Liverpool, UK

Symposium CN
Geopolymers, Inorganic Polymers and Sustainable Materials

Convener:
Waltraud M.  KRIVEN, University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign, USA

Members:
Cengiz BAGCI, Hitit University, Turkey
Christopher CHEESEMAN, Imperial College London, UK
Joseph DAVIDOVITS, Geopolymer Institute, France
Katja DOMBROWSKI-DAUBE, Technical University Bergakademie Freiberg, Germany
Gregor GLUTH, BAM, Germany
Pavel KRIVENKO, Kyiv Nat. Univ. of Construction and Architecture, Ukraine
Cristina LEONELLI, Università degli Studi di Modena e Reggio Emilia, Italy
Zongjin LI, The Hong Kong University of Sci.& Tech., China
Kenneth J.D. MacKENZIE, Victoria University of Wellington, New Zealand
Angel PALOMO SANCHEZ, Instituto Eduardo Torroja (CSIC), Spain
John PROVIS, Sheffield University, UK
Sylvie ROSSIGNOL, ENSCI, France
Dong-Kyun (Don) SEO, Arizona State University, USA
Caijun SHI, Hunan University, China
Arie VAN RIESSEN, Curtin University of Technology, Australia
Wanchai YODSUDJAI, Kasetsart University, Thailand

Symposium CO
Science and Technology for Silicate Ceramics

Conveners:
Michele DONDI, CNR-ISTEC, Italy (Programme Chair)
Maximina ROMERO, CSIC-IETCC, Spain

Members:
Fernanda ANDREOLA, University of Modena and Reggio Emilia, Italy
Richard BOWMAN, Intertile Research Pty Ltd, Australia
Vilma DUCMAN, ZAG Ljubljana, Slovenia
Dolores ELICHE QUESADA, Jaen University, Spain
Dachamir HOTZA, Universidade Federal de Santa Catarina, Brazil
Alpagut  KARA, Anadolu University, Turkey
Alexander KARAMANOV, Bulgarian Academy of Sciences, Bulgaria
Ungsoo KIM, Korea Institute of Ceramic Engineering, South Korea
Joao A. LABRINCHA, University of Aveiro, Portugal
Laila MESRAR, Normandie University, France
Satyendra N. MISRA, CSIR-Central Glass & Ceramic Research Institute, India
Arnaldo MORENO BERTO, Instituto de Tecnología Cerámica, Spain
Pedro MUNOZ VELASCO, Universidad Autonoma de Chile, Chile
Janusz PARTYKA, AGH University of Science and Technology, Poland
Yiannis PONTIKES, KU Leuven, Belgium
Elisa RAMBALDI, Centro Ceramico Bologna, Italy
Oscar Jaime RESTREPO BAENA, Universidad Nacional de Colombia, Colombia
Juan Jacobo RUIZ VALDES, Universidad Autonoma de Nuevo Leon, Mexico
Milica VASIC, Institute for Testing of Materials IMS, Serbia
Alberto VIANI, Institute of Theoretical and Applied Mechanics AS CR, Czech Rep.

Symposium CP
Refractory Materials Challenges to Meet Current and Future Industry Needs

Conveners:
James P. BENNETT, NETL-USDOE, USA (Programme Chair)
Jinichiro NAKANO, NELT-USDOE, USA
 
Members:
Christos G. ANEZIRIS, TU Bergakademie Freiberg, Germany
Carmen BAUDIN, Instituto de Ceramica y Vidrio, CSIC, Spain
Goutam BHATTACHARYA, Kerneos India & Middle East, India
Eric BLOND, University of Orleans, France
Swapan Kumar DAS, CSIR-Central Glass and Ceramic Research Institute, India
Emmanuel DE BILBAO, CEMHTI-CNRS, France
Andrie M. GARBERS-CRAIG, University of Pretoria, South Africa
Patrick GEHRE, TU Bergakademie Freiberg, Germany
Dana GOSKI, Allied Minerals Products, USA
Shinobu HASHIMOTO, Nagoya Institute of Technology, Japan
Marc HUGER, ENSCI – CEC, France
Helge JANSEN, Refratechnik Steel GmbH, Germany
In-Ho JUNG, Seoul National University, South Korea
Yawei LI, Wuhan University of Science & Technology, China
Carlos PAGLIOSA NETO, Magnesita SA, Brazil
Victor Carlos PANDOLFELLI, Univ. Federal de Sao Carlos, Brazil
Christopher PARR, Kerneos, France
Jacques POIRIER, CEMHTI-CNRS, France
Peter QUIRMBACH, ECREF and DIFK, Germany
Michael RIGAUD, Polytechnique Montreal, Canada
Alberto N. SCIAN, CETMIC, Argentina
Sido SINNEMA, Tata Steel, Netherlands
Jeffrey D. SMITH, Missouri University of Science, USA
Kiyoshi SUGITA, The Technical Association of Refractories, Japan
Hatsuo TAIRA, Okayama ceramics Research Foundation, Japan
Tom TROCZYNSKI, University of British Columbia, Canada

CQ - 9th International Conference
Advanced Inorganic Fibre Composites for Structural and Thermal Management Applications

Co-Chairs:
Mrityunjay SINGH, NASA Glenn Research Center, USA (Convener)
Bernd CLAUSS, Institute of Textile Chemistry and Chemical Fibers, Germany
Zhengyi FU, Wuhan University of Technology, China
Tatsuki OHJI, AIST, Japan

Members:
Rajiv ASTHANA, University of Wisconsin-Stout, USA
Laifei CHENG, Northwestern Polytechnical University, China
Shaoming DONG, Shanghai Institute of Ceramics, CAS, China
Michael C. HALBIG, NASA Glenn Research Center, USA
Bernhard HEIDENREICH, German Aerospace Center, Germany
Toshihiro ISHIKAWA, Tokyo University of Science, Yamaguchi, Japan
Yutaka KAGAWA, Tokyo University of Technology, Japan
Walter KRENKEL, Universität Bayreuth, Germany
Jacques LAMON, LMT ENS Cachan, France
Sergei T. MILEIKO, Solid State Physics Institute, RAS, Russia
Claudio MINGAZZINI, ENEA, Italy
Gregory N. MORSCHER, University of Akron, USA
Ji Yeon PARK, Korea Atomic Energy Research Institute, South Korea
Herwig PETERLIK, University of Vienna, Austria
Gerard L. VIGNOLES, University of Bordeaux, France

CR - 9th International Conference
Science and Engineering of Novel Superconductors

Co-Chairs:
Ivan BOZOVIC, Brookhaven National Laboratory, USA
Davor PAVUNA, EPFL, Switzerland (Convener)
John WEI, University of Toronto, Canada
 
Members:
Evgeny V. ANTIPOV, Moscow State University, Russia
Neven BARISIC, Vienna University of Technology, Austria
Paolo CALVANI, Università La Sapienza Roma, Italy
Paul C.W. CHU, University of Houston, USA
Tord CLAESON, Chalmers University of Technology, Sweden
Guy DEUTSCHER, Tel-Aviv University, Israel
Pascal FEBVRE, University Savoie Mont Blanc, France
Carlo FERDEGHINI, CNR-SPIN, Italy
Ali GENCER, Ankara University, Turkey
Edward GOLDOBIN, University Tuebingen, Germany
Fedor GOMÖRY, Institute of Electrical Engineering, Slovakia
Renato GONNELLI, Politecnico di Torino, Italy
Laura GREENE, Florida State University, Talahassee, USA
Bernhard HOLZAPFEL, Karlsruhe Institute of Technology, Germany
Yoshihiro IWASA, The University of Tokyo, Japan
Masatomu MURAKAMI, Shibaura Institute of Technology, Japan
Xavier OBRADORS, ICMAB, CSIC, Spain
Sergio PAGANO, University of Salerno, Italy
Yung Woo PARK, Seoul National University, Korea
Bernard RAVEAU, Lab. CRISMAT - ENSICAEN & Univ.of Caen, France
Venkat SELVAMANICKAM, University of Houston, USA
Frank STEGLICH, MPI for Chemical Physics of Solids, Germany
Denis SUNKO, University of Zagreb, Croatia
Yoshinori TOKURA, The University of Tokyo, Japan
Yasutomo J. UEMURA, Columbia University, USA
Alexey USTINOV, Karlsruhe Institute of Technology, Germany
Andrey VARLAMOV, CNR-SPIN, Università di Roma Tor Vergata, Italy

Cimtec 2020

Copyright © Techna Group S.r.l.
C.F.-P.I. 03368230409
Privacy Policy - Cookie Policy - Software Commercio Elettronico by Pianetaitalia.com